Noble Jorgensen
NOBLE
JORGENSEN
HT/WT6' 9", 228 lbs
DOB5/18/1925 (95)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Noble Gordon Jorgensen

NBA Debut

December 23, 1946

High School

Allerdice in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

95 years old

Born

May 18, 1925 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Jorgy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Noble Gordon Jorgensen

NBA Debut

December 23, 1946

High School

Allerdice in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

95 years old

Born

May 18, 1925 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Jorgy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right