Norm Grekin
NORM
GREKIN
HT/WT6' 5", 180 lbs
DOB6/22/1930 (90)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Norman Grekin

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

90 years old

Born

June 22, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Bag of Bones

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Norman Grekin

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

90 years old

Born

June 22, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Bag of Bones

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right