Norm Mager
NORM
MAGER
HT/WT6' 5", 185 lbs
DOB3/23/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  City College of New York
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Norman Clifford Mager

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

Lafayette in Brooklyn New York

Age

94 years old

Born

March 23, 1926 in Brooklyn, New York

College

City College of New York

Nicknames

The Splinter

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Norman Clifford Mager

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

Lafayette in Brooklyn New York

Age

94 years old

Born

March 23, 1926 in Brooklyn, New York

College

City College of New York

Nicknames

The Splinter

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right