Norris Cole
NORRIS
COLE
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#30 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB10/13/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Cleveland State University
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 28 (CHI)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
7.0
RBS
2.0
AST
2.7
PER
9.2
General Information

Name

Norris Gene Cole II

NBA Debut

December 25, 2011

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

32 years old

Born

October 13, 1988 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Cleveland State University

Nicknames

Cole Train

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$288.1K - 1 yrs
2016
$247.9K

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

Contract

$288.1K - 1 yrs
2016
$247.9K

General Information

Name

Norris Gene Cole II

NBA Debut

December 25, 2011

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

32 years old

Born

October 13, 1988 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Cleveland State University

Nicknames

Cole Train

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ