Norris Coleman
NORRIS
COLEMAN
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB9/27/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT1987: Rd 2, Pk 38 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Norris James Coleman

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Paxon in Jacksonville Florida

Age

59 years old

Born

September 27, 1961 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

The Sarge

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Norris James Coleman

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Paxon in Jacksonville Florida

Age

59 years old

Born

September 27, 1961 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

The Sarge

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987