Norvel Pelle
NORVEL
PELLE
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#14 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 231 lbs
DOB2/03/1993 (27)
HIGH SCHOOL  Price HS in Los Angeles California
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.4
2.4
RBS
3.0
3.0
AST
0.3
0.3
PER
10.5
10.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Norvel Pelle Jr.

NBA Debut

November 29, 2019

High School

Price HS in Los Angeles California

Age

27 years old

Born

February 03, 1993 in St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Nicknames

Gazelle

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$350.1K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.0M

Contract

$1.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$350.1K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.0M

General Information

Name

Norvel Pelle Jr.

NBA Debut

November 29, 2019

High School

Price HS in Los Angeles California

Age

27 years old

Born

February 03, 1993 in St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Nicknames

Gazelle

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates