O.J. Mayo
O.J.
MAYO
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB11/05/1987 (32)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 3 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ovinton J'Anthony Mayo

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Huntington in Huntington West Virginia

Age

32 years old

Born

November 05, 1987 in Hunt

College

USC

Nicknames

Grocery List

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09

General Information

Name

Ovinton J'Anthony Mayo

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Huntington in Huntington West Virginia

Age

32 years old

Born

November 05, 1987 in Hunt

College

USC

Nicknames

Grocery List

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09