Olden Polynice
OLDEN
POLYNICE
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB11/21/1964 (55)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Olden Polynice

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

All Hallows in Bronx New York

Age

55 years old

Born

November 21, 1964 in Port-au-Pr

College

Virginia

Nicknames

O.P.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Olden Polynice

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

All Hallows in Bronx New York

Age

55 years old

Born

November 21, 1964 in Port-au-Pr

College

Virginia

Nicknames

O.P.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987