Oleksiy Pecherov
OLEKSIY
PECHEROV
HT/WT7' 0", 232 lbs
DOB12/08/1985 (34)
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 18 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Oleksiy Pecherov

NBA Debut

January 11, 2008

Age

34 years old

Born

December 08, 1985 in Donetsk, Ukra

Nicknames

The White Hole

Stewie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Oleksiy Pecherov

NBA Debut

January 11, 2008

Age

34 years old

Born

December 08, 1985 in Donetsk, Ukra

Nicknames

The White Hole

Stewie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006