Ollie Johnson
OLLIE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 6", 200 lbs
DOB5/11/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1972: Rd 2, Pk 30 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ollie Johnson

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

71 years old

Born

May 11, 1949 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

O.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ollie Johnson

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

71 years old

Born

May 11, 1949 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

O.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972