Omer Asik
OMER
ASIK
HT/WT7' 0", 255 lbs
DOB7/04/1986 (34)
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 36 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ömer Faruk Aşık

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

July 04, 1986 in Bursa, Turkey

Nicknames

Asik And Destroy

Turkish Hammer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ömer Faruk Aşık

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

July 04, 1986 in Bursa, Turkey

Nicknames

Asik And Destroy

Turkish Hammer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008