Orlando Woolridge
ORLANDO
WOOLRIDGE
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB12/16/1959 (60)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 6 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Orlando Vernada Woolridge

NBA Debut

November 07, 1981

High School

Mansfield in Mansfield Louisiana

Age

60 years old

Born

December 16, 1959 in Bernice, Louisiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Obocop

O

Tree

Oh! Oh!

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Orlando Vernada Woolridge

NBA Debut

November 07, 1981

High School

Mansfield in Mansfield Louisiana

Age

60 years old

Born

December 16, 1959 in Bernice, Louisiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Obocop

O

Tree

Oh! Oh!

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981