Oscar Robertson
OSCAR
ROBERTSON
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB11/24/1938 (81)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT1960: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Oscar Palmer Robertson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1960

High School

Crispus Attucks in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

81 years old

Born

November 24, 1938 in Charlotte, Tennessee

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Big O

Mr. Triple Double

Ozzie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 11x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1980

  • 3x AS MVP

  • MVP

    1963-64

  • 12x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

  • 6x AST Champ

  • ROY

    1960-61

General Information

Name

Oscar Palmer Robertson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1960

High School

Crispus Attucks in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

81 years old

Born

November 24, 1938 in Charlotte, Tennessee

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Big O

Mr. Triple Double

Ozzie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1960

Awards

  • 11x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1980

  • 3x AS MVP

  • MVP

    1963-64

  • 12x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

  • 6x AST Champ

  • ROY

    1960-61