Othella Harrington
OTHELLA
HARRINGTON
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB1/31/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT1996: Rd 2, Pk 30 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Othella Harrington

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Murrah in Jackson Mississippi

Age

46 years old

Born

January 31, 1974 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big O

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Othella Harrington

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Murrah in Jackson Mississippi

Age

46 years old

Born

January 31, 1974 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big O

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1996