Otto Moore
OTTO
MOORE
HT/WT6' 11", 205 lbs
DOB8/27/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  University of Texas-Pan American
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 6 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Otto George Moore

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

George Washington Carver in Miami Florida

Age

74 years old

Born

August 27, 1946 in Miami, Florida

College

University of Texas-Pan American

Nicknames

Say No Moore

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Otto George Moore

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

George Washington Carver in Miami Florida

Age

74 years old

Born

August 27, 1946 in Miami, Florida

College

University of Texas-Pan American

Nicknames

Say No Moore

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968