Otto Porter Jr.
OTTO
PORTER JR.
Chicago BullsChicago Bulls#22 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 198 lbs
DOB6/03/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 3 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.9
11.0
RBS
3.4
4.9
AST
1.8
1.5
PER
15.8
15.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Otto Porter Jr.

NBA Debut

December 06, 2013

High School

Scott County Central in Sikeston Missouri

Age

27 years old

Born

June 03, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Bubba

O

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$106.5M - 4 yrs
2017
$24.7M

2018
$26.0M

2019
$27.2M

2020
P. Option
$28.4M

Contract

$106.5M - 4 yrs
2017
$24.7M

2018
$26.0M

2019
$27.2M

2020
P. Option
$28.4M

General Information

Name

Otto Porter Jr.

NBA Debut

December 06, 2013

High School

Scott County Central in Sikeston Missouri

Age

27 years old

Born

June 03, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Bubba

O

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013