Ozell Jones
OZELL
JONES
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB11/20/1960 (59)
HIGH SCHOOL  Long Beach Polytechnic in Long Beach California
DRAFT1984: Rd 4, Pk 90 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ozell Jones

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Long Beach Polytechnic in Long Beach California

Age

59 years old

Born

November 20, 1960 in Long Beach, California

Nicknames

Hoppy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ozell Jones

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Long Beach Polytechnic in Long Beach California

Age

59 years old

Born

November 20, 1960 in Long Beach, California

Nicknames

Hoppy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984