P.J. Brown
P.J.
BROWN
HT/WT6' 11", 225 lbs
DOB10/14/1969 (50)
COLLEGE  Louisiana Tech
DRAFT1992: Rd 2, Pk 29 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Collier Brown Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Winnfield in Winnfield Louisiana

Age

50 years old

Born

October 14, 1969 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Big Cat

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Collier Brown Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Winnfield in Winnfield Louisiana

Age

50 years old

Born

October 14, 1969 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Big Cat

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08