P.J. Tucker
P.J.
TUCKER
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#1 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 245 lbs
DOB5/05/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 35 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.1
7.4
RBS
6.9
5.8
AST
1.6
1.4
PER
8.7
10.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Anthony Leon Tucker

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

May 05, 1985 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Texas

Nicknames

P.J. stands for nickname Pops Junior

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$31.8M - 4 yrs
2017
$7.5M

2018
$7.9M

2019
$8.3M

2020
$7.9M

Contract

$31.8M - 4 yrs
2017
$7.5M

2018
$7.9M

2019
$8.3M

2020
$7.9M

General Information

Name

Anthony Leon Tucker

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

May 05, 1985 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Texas

Nicknames

P.J. stands for nickname Pops Junior

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2006