P.J. Washington
P.J.
WASHINGTON
Charlotte HornetsCharlotte Hornets#25 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 236 lbs
DOB8/23/1998 (21)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 12 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.2
12.2
RBS
5.4
5.4
AST
2.1
2.1
PER
12.4
12.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Paul Jamaine Washington Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

21 years old

Born

August 23, 1998 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Pistol

3J

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.8M

2020
$4.0M

2021
T. Option
$4.2M

2022
T. Option
$5.8M

2023
Q. Offer
$17.4M

Contract

$7.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.8M

2020
$4.0M

2021
T. Option
$4.2M

2022
T. Option
$5.8M

2023
Q. Offer
$17.4M

General Information

Name

Paul Jamaine Washington Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

21 years old

Born

August 23, 1998 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Pistol

3J

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019