Pascal Siakam
PASCAL
SIAKAM
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#43 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB4/02/1994 (27)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 27 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.0
13.7
RBS
7.4
5.8
AST
4.7
2.6
PER
17.5
16.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Pascal Siakam

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

God's Academy in Lewisville Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

April 02, 1994 in Douala, Cameroon

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Spicy P

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$136.9M - 4 yrs
2020
$30.5M

2021
$33.0M

2022
$35.4M

2023
$37.8M

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2018-19

  • All-NBA

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2019

Contract

$136.9M - 4 yrs
2020
$30.5M

2021
$33.0M

2022
$35.4M

2023
$37.8M

General Information

Name

Pascal Siakam

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

God's Academy in Lewisville Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

April 02, 1994 in Douala, Cameroon

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Spicy P

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2018-19

  • All-NBA

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2019