Pat Connaughton
PAT
CONNAUGHTON
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#24 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 209 lbs
DOB1/06/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 41 (BRO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.9
4.7
RBS
4.3
2.7
AST
1.6
1.2
PER
11.0
11.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Bergin Connaughton

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

High School

Danvers

Born

January 06, 1993 in Arl

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Vanilla Thunder

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$3.3M - 2 yrs
18-19
$1.6M

19-20
$1.7M

Contract

$3.3M - 2 yrs
18-19
$1.6M

19-20
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Patrick Bergin Connaughton

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

High School

Danvers

Born

January 06, 1993 in Arl

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Vanilla Thunder

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015