Pat Riley
PAT
RILEY
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB3/20/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1967: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Patrick James Riley

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Linton in Schenectady New York

Age

75 years old

Born

March 20, 1945 in Rome, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Riles

MacGyver

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

General Information

Name

Patrick James Riley

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Linton in Schenectady New York

Age

75 years old

Born

March 20, 1945 in Rome, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Riles

MacGyver

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72