Patrick Beverley
PATRICK
BEVERLEY
LA ClippersLA Clippers#12 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB7/12/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 42 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.9
8.9
RBS
5.4
4.4
AST
3.7
3.5
PER
12.3
12.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Beverley

NBA Debut

January 15, 2013

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

July 12, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Mr. 94 Feet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$39.9M - 3 yrs
2019
$12.3M

2020
$13.3M

2021
$14.3M

General Information

Name

Patrick Beverley

NBA Debut

January 15, 2013

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

July 12, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Mr. 94 Feet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive