Patrick Ewing
PATRICK
EWING
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB8/05/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Patrick Aloysius Ewing

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Cambridge Rindge & Latin in Cambridge Massachusetts

Age

58 years old

Born

August 05, 1962 in K

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big Pat

Hoya Destroya

Pat

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • ROY

    1985-86

  • All-Rookie

    1985-86

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • 11x All Star

General Information

Name

Patrick Aloysius Ewing

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Cambridge Rindge & Latin in Cambridge Massachusetts

Age

58 years old

Born

August 05, 1962 in K

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big Pat

Hoya Destroya

Pat

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • ROY

    1985-86

  • All-Rookie

    1985-86

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • 11x All Star