Patrick Patterson
PATRICK
PATTERSON
LA ClippersLA Clippers#54 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB3/14/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 14 (HOU)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.6
6.7
RBS
2.4
4.0
AST
0.6
1.0
PER
11.7
12.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Davell Patterson

NBA Debut

December 15, 2010

High School

Huntington in Huntington West Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

March 14, 1989 in Wash

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

2Pat

Pat Pat

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Patrick Davell Patterson

NBA Debut

December 15, 2010

High School

Huntington in Huntington West Virginia

Age

31 years old

Born

March 14, 1989 in Wash

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

2Pat

Pat Pat

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010