Patrick Williams
PATRICK
WILLIAMS
Chicago BullsChicago Bulls#9 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB8/26/2001 (19)
COLLEGE  Florida State
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.8
9.8
RBS
4.9
4.9
AST
1.3
1.3
PER
10.0
10.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Lee Williams

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

West Charlotte HS in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

19 years old

Born

August 26, 2001 in Charlotte, North Carol

College

Florida State

Nicknames

The Paw

P-Dub

P-Will

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$14.4M - 2 yrs
2020
$7.0M

2021
$7.4M

2022
T. Option
$7.7M

2023
T. Option
$9.8M

2024
Q. Offer
$24.5M

Contract

$14.4M - 2 yrs
2020
$7.0M

2021
$7.4M

2022
T. Option
$7.7M

2023
T. Option
$9.8M

2024
Q. Offer
$24.5M

General Information

Name

Patrick Lee Williams

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

West Charlotte HS in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

19 years old

Born

August 26, 2001 in Charlotte, North Carol

College

Florida State

Nicknames

The Paw

P-Dub

P-Will

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020