Patty Mills
PATTY
MILLS
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#8 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB8/11/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Saint Mary's
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 55 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.6
8.7
RBS
1.6
1.7
AST
1.8
2.3
PER
14.8
14.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Sammie Mills

NBA Debut

January 04, 2010

High School

Marist College Canberra in Canberra Australia

Age

32 years old

Born

August 11, 1988 in Canberra, Australia

College

Saint Mary's

Nicknames

Patty Cakes

Pat Stacks

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$48.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$10.7M

2018
$11.5M

2019
$12.4M

2020
$13.5M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14

Contract

$48.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$10.7M

2018
$11.5M

2019
$12.4M

2020
$13.5M

General Information

Name

Patrick Sammie Mills

NBA Debut

January 04, 2010

High School

Marist College Canberra in Canberra Australia

Age

32 years old

Born

August 11, 1988 in Canberra, Australia

College

Saint Mary's

Nicknames

Patty Cakes

Pat Stacks

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14