Pau Gasol
PAU
GASOL
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB7/06/1980 (40)
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 3 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Pau Gasol

NBA Debut

November 01, 2001

Age

40 years old

Born

July 06, 1980 in Barcelona, Spa

Nicknames

Meal Ticket

ET

Kung Pow

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Pau Gasol

NBA Debut

November 01, 2001

Age

40 years old

Born

July 06, 1980 in Barcelona, Spa

Nicknames

Meal Ticket

ET

Kung Pow

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • ROY

    2001-02

  • 6x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02