Paul Arizin
PAUL
ARIZIN
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB4/09/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Paul Joseph Arizin

NBA Debut

November 04, 1950

High School

La Salle College in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

92 years old

Born

April 09, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Pitchin' Paul

Poppin' Paul

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 10x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • 4x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • AS MVP

    1951-52

  • 2x Scoring Champ

General Information

Name

Paul Joseph Arizin

NBA Debut

November 04, 1950

High School

La Salle College in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

92 years old

Born

April 09, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Pitchin' Paul

Poppin' Paul

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 10x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • 4x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • AS MVP

    1951-52

  • 2x Scoring Champ