Paul George
PAUL
GEORGE
LA ClippersLA Clippers#24 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB5/02/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Fresno State
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 10 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
21.5
20.0
RBS
5.7
6.4
AST
3.9
3.4
PER
21.1
19.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Paul Clifton Anthony George

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

Knight in Palmdale California

Age

30 years old

Born

May 02, 1990 in Palmdale, California

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

PG-13

Young Trece

Batman

Playoff P

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$136.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$30.5M

2019
$33.0M

2020
$35.4M

2021
P. Option
$37.8M

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • Most Improved

    2012-13

  • 6x All Star

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

  • STL Champ

    2018-19

Contract

$136.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$30.5M

2019
$33.0M

2020
$35.4M

2021
P. Option
$37.8M

General Information

Name

Paul Clifton Anthony George

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

Knight in Palmdale California

Age

30 years old

Born

May 02, 1990 in Palmdale, California

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

PG-13

Young Trece

Batman

Playoff P

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • Most Improved

    2012-13

  • 6x All Star

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

  • STL Champ

    2018-19