Paul Hogue
PAUL
HOGUE
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB4/28/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT1962: Rd 1, Pk 2 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Paul H. Hogue

NBA Debut

October 16, 1962

High School

Austin in Knoxville Tennessee

Age

80 years old

Born

April 28, 1940 in Knoxville, Tennessee

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Duke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Paul H. Hogue

NBA Debut

October 16, 1962

High School

Austin in Knoxville Tennessee

Age

80 years old

Born

April 28, 1940 in Knoxville, Tennessee

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Duke

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962