Paul Millsap
PAUL
MILLSAP
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#24 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 250 lbs
DOB2/10/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Louisiana Tech
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 47 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.0
14.0
RBS
5.9
7.3
AST
1.6
2.3
PER
17.7
19.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Paul Millsap

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Grambling in Grambling Louisiana

Age

35 years old

Born

February 10, 1985 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

The Anchorman

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$90.0M - 3 yrs
2017
$30.7M

2018
$29.5M

2019
$30.3M

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2015-16

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 4x All Star

Contract

$90.0M - 3 yrs
2017
$30.7M

2018
$29.5M

2019
$30.3M

General Information

Name

Paul Millsap

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Grambling in Grambling Louisiana

Age

35 years old

Born

February 10, 1985 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

The Anchorman

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2015-16

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 4x All Star