Paul Nolen
PAUL
NOLEN
HT/WT0' 0", 0 lbs
DOB9/03/1929 (91)
COLLEGE  Texas Tech
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Paul Edward Nolen

NBA Debut

November 07, 1953

High School

Alvarado in Alvarado Texas

Age

91 years old

Born

September 03, 1929 in Tulia, Texas

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

6-10 208cm

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Paul Edward Nolen

NBA Debut

November 07, 1953

High School

Alvarado in Alvarado Texas

Age

91 years old

Born

September 03, 1929 in Tulia, Texas

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

6-10 208cm

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right