Paul Pierce
PAUL
PIERCE
HT/WT6' 7", 235 lbs
DOB10/13/1977 (42)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 10 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Paul Anthony Pierce

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

42 years old

Born

October 13, 1977 in Oakland, California

College

Kansas

Nicknames

The Truth

P-Double

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 10x All Star

  • Finals MVP

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Paul Anthony Pierce

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

42 years old

Born

October 13, 1977 in Oakland, California

College

Kansas

Nicknames

The Truth

P-Double

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 10x All Star

  • Finals MVP

    2007-08