Paul Walther
PAUL
WALTHER
HT/WT6' 2", 160 lbs
DOB3/23/1927 (93)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Paul G. Walther

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

Age

93 years old

Born

March 23, 1927 in Cov

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Lefty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Paul G. Walther

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

Age

93 years old

Born

March 23, 1927 in Cov

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Lefty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star