Payton Pritchard
PAYTON
PRITCHARD
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#11 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 195 lbs
DOB1/28/1998 (23)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 26 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.3
7.3
RBS
2.2
2.2
AST
2.0
2.0
PER
11.9
11.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Payton Michael Pritchard

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

West Linn HS in West Linn Oregon

Age

23 years old

Born

January 28, 1998 in Tualat

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Fast PP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$2.0M

2021
$2.1M

2022
T. Option
$2.2M

2023
T. Option
$4.0M

2024
Q. Offer
$12.1M

Contract

$4.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$2.0M

2021
$2.1M

2022
T. Option
$2.2M

2023
T. Option
$4.0M

2024
Q. Offer
$12.1M

General Information

Name

Payton Michael Pritchard

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

West Linn HS in West Linn Oregon

Age

23 years old

Born

January 28, 1998 in Tualat

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Fast PP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020