Pervis Ellison
PERVIS
ELLISON
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB4/03/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 1 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Pervis Ellison

NBA Debut

November 14, 1989

High School

Savannah in Savannah Georgia

Age

53 years old

Born

April 03, 1967 in Savannah, Georgia

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Never Nervous Pervis

Out of Service Pervis

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1991-92

General Information

Name

Pervis Ellison

NBA Debut

November 14, 1989

High School

Savannah in Savannah Georgia

Age

53 years old

Born

April 03, 1967 in Savannah, Georgia

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Never Nervous Pervis

Out of Service Pervis

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1991-92