Pete Chilcutt
PETE
CHILCUTT
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB9/14/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 27 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Peter Shawn Chilcutt

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Tuscaloosa Academy in Tuscaloosa Alabama

Age

52 years old

Born

September 14, 1968 in Sumter, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Chili Pete

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Peter Shawn Chilcutt

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Tuscaloosa Academy in Tuscaloosa Alabama

Age

52 years old

Born

September 14, 1968 in Sumter, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Chili Pete

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95