Pete Myers
PETE
MYERS
HT/WT6' 6", 180 lbs
DOB9/15/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Little Rock
DRAFT1986: Rd 6, Pk 12 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Peter Eddie Myers

NBA Debut

December 02, 1986

High School

Williamson in Mobile Alabama

Age

57 years old

Born

September 15, 1963 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Little Rock

Nicknames

Skeeter Hawk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Peter Eddie Myers

NBA Debut

December 02, 1986

High School

Williamson in Mobile Alabama

Age

57 years old

Born

September 15, 1963 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Little Rock

Nicknames

Skeeter Hawk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986