Petur Gudmundsson
PETUR
GUDMUNDSSON
HT/WT7' 2", 260 lbs
DOB10/30/1958 (61)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1981: Rd 3, Pk 61 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Karl Pétur Guðmundsson

NBA Debut

November 08, 1981

High School

Mercer Island in Mercer Island Washington

Age

61 years old

Born

October 30, 1958 in Reykjavik, Iceland

College

Washington

Nicknames

Ice Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Karl Pétur Guðmundsson

NBA Debut

November 08, 1981

High School

Mercer Island in Mercer Island Washington

Age

61 years old

Born

October 30, 1958 in Reykjavik, Iceland

College

Washington

Nicknames

Ice Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981