Phil Jackson
PHIL
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB9/17/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  University of North Dakota
DRAFT1967: Rd 2, Pk 17 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Philip Douglas Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Williston in Williston North Dakota

Age

75 years old

Born

September 17, 1945 in Deer Lodge, Montana

College

University of North Dakota

Nicknames

Action

The Zen Master

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1967-68

  • Hall of Fame

    2007

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Philip Douglas Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Williston in Williston North Dakota

Age

75 years old

Born

September 17, 1945 in Deer Lodge, Montana

College

University of North Dakota

Nicknames

Action

The Zen Master

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1967

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1967-68

  • Hall of Fame

    2007

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73