Pierre Jackson
PIERRE
JACKSON
HT/WT5' 10", 180 lbs
DOB8/29/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Baylor
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 42 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Pierre Deshawn Jackson

NBA Debut

December 27, 2016

High School

Desert Pines in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

29 years old

Born

August 29, 1991 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Pappy Jack

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Pierre Deshawn Jackson

NBA Debut

December 27, 2016

High School

Desert Pines in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

29 years old

Born

August 29, 1991 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Pappy Jack

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013