Quentin Richardson
QUENTIN
RICHARDSON
HT/WT6' 6", 223 lbs
DOB4/13/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 18 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Quentin L. Richardson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Whitney Young in Chicago Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

April 13, 1980 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Q-Rich

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Quentin L. Richardson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Whitney Young in Chicago Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

April 13, 1980 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Q-Rich

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000