Quincy Pondexter
QUINCY
PONDEXTER
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB3/10/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 26 (OKL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Quincy Coe Pondexter

NBA Debut

November 06, 2010

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

March 10, 1988 in Fresno, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

Q-Pon

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$2.1M - 1 yrs
2018
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Quincy Coe Pondexter

NBA Debut

November 06, 2010

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

March 10, 1988 in Fresno, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

Q-Pon

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2010