Rafer Alston
RAFER
ALSTON
HT/WT6' 2", 171 lbs
DOB7/24/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Fresno State
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 39 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rafer Jamel Alston

NBA Debut

February 17, 2000

High School

Benjamin Cardozo in Bayside New York

Age

44 years old

Born

July 24, 1976 in New York, New York

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Skip 2 My Lou

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rafer Jamel Alston

NBA Debut

February 17, 2000

High School

Benjamin Cardozo in Bayside New York

Age

44 years old

Born

July 24, 1976 in New York, New York

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Skip 2 My Lou

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998