Rakeem Christmas
RAKEEM
CHRISTMAS
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB12/01/1991 (28)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 36 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rakeem Haleek Christmas

NBA Debut

April 13, 2016

High School

Academy of the New Church in Bryn Athyn Pennsylvania

Age

28 years old

Born

December 01, 1991 in Irv

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Roc

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rakeem Haleek Christmas

NBA Debut

April 13, 2016

High School

Academy of the New Church in Bryn Athyn Pennsylvania

Age

28 years old

Born

December 01, 1991 in Irv

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Roc

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015