Ralph Kaplowitz
RALPH
KAPLOWITZ
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB5/18/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  NYU
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ralph Kaplowitz

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

101 years old

Born

May 18, 1919 in New York, New York

College

NYU

Nicknames

Kappy

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47

General Information

Name

Ralph Kaplowitz

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

101 years old

Born

May 18, 1919 in New York, New York

College

NYU

Nicknames

Kappy

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47