Ralph Siewert
RALPH
SIEWERT
HT/WT7' 1", 230 lbs
DOB12/31/1923 (96)
COLLEGE  Dakota Wesleyan University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ralph Paul Siewert

NBA Debut

January 12, 1947

High School

Mount Clemens in Mount Clemens Michigan

Age

96 years old

Born

December 31, 1923 in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

College

Dakota Wesleyan University

Nicknames

Sky

Timber

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ralph Paul Siewert

NBA Debut

January 12, 1947

High School

Mount Clemens in Mount Clemens Michigan

Age

96 years old

Born

December 31, 1923 in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

College

Dakota Wesleyan University

Nicknames

Sky

Timber

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right