Randy Smith
RANDY
SMITH
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB12/12/1948 (71)
COLLEGE  Buffalo State
DRAFT1970: Rd 14, Pk 20 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Randolph Smith

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Bellport in Brookhaven New York

Age

71 years old

Born

December 12, 1948 in Bellport, New York

College

Buffalo State

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-NBA

    1975-76

  • AS MVP

    1977-78

General Information

Name

Randolph Smith

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Bellport in Brookhaven New York

Age

71 years old

Born

December 12, 1948 in Bellport, New York

College

Buffalo State

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-NBA

    1975-76

  • AS MVP

    1977-78